Jaques is having some "issues"

Post your fabulous screenshots of Elite: Dangerous here!
User avatar
Pembroke
Expert
Expert
Posts: 217
Joined: Tue May 19, 2015 3:06 am
CMDR: Pembroke
CMDR_Platform: None Specified

Jaques is having some "issues"

Postby Pembroke » Wed Nov 02, 2016 11:45 pm

Image
Well that's a fun modification, Jaques...
Image
Looks like this dog does its own stunts.

User avatar
Darr Valen
Expert
Expert
Posts: 490
Joined: Tue Sep 01, 2015 11:02 am
CMDR: Darr Valen
CMDR_Platform: None Specified

Re: Jaques is having some "issues"

Postby Darr Valen » Wed Nov 02, 2016 11:58 pm

I really hope that's not a graphical glitch, and it's for a reason.
Image

User avatar
Pembroke
Expert
Expert
Posts: 217
Joined: Tue May 19, 2015 3:06 am
CMDR: Pembroke
CMDR_Platform: None Specified

Re: Jaques is having some "issues"

Postby Pembroke » Thu Nov 03, 2016 12:01 am

Darr Valen wrote:I really hope that's not a graphical glitch, and it's for a reason.

its not graphical, or if anything, it is much more than graphical, the physical ring IS there. It is actually turning out to be a serious problem, I cannot land at the dang station properly.
Image
Looks like this dog does its own stunts.

User avatar
Darr Valen
Expert
Expert
Posts: 490
Joined: Tue Sep 01, 2015 11:02 am
CMDR: Darr Valen
CMDR_Platform: None Specified

Re: Jaques is having some "issues"

Postby Darr Valen » Thu Nov 03, 2016 12:10 am

Pembroke wrote:
Darr Valen wrote:I really hope that's not a graphical glitch, and it's for a reason.

its not graphical, or if anything, it is much more than graphical, the physical ring IS there. It is actually turning out to be a serious problem, I cannot land at the dang station properly.



It would be pretty fantastic if that's happening for a lore reason that's going to unlock/change the game.

At this point, we need something more. It's time.
Image

User avatar
Sevin Church
Expert
Expert
Posts: 279
Joined: Mon Jun 20, 2016 8:43 pm
CMDR: Sevin Church
CMDR_Platform: None Specified
Contact:

Re: Jaques is having some "issues"

Postby Sevin Church » Thu Nov 03, 2016 1:28 am

That's not what I want to see when I'm almost half way there lol.
Image

Orkekum
Expert
Expert
Posts: 440
Joined: Wed Jan 06, 2016 8:56 pm
CMDR: Orkekum
CMDR_Platform: None Specified

Re: Jaques is having some "issues"

Postby Orkekum » Thu Nov 03, 2016 8:02 am

its a instance/network/graphic bug. Some people have reported a whole station appearig with them to a res

firemane
Harmless
Harmless
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed May 13, 2015 2:56 am
CMDR: firemane
CMDR_Platform: None Specified

Re: Jaques is having some "issues"

Postby firemane » Thu Nov 03, 2016 2:01 pm

There is someone in there going... "I told you not to press the red button!"


Return to “Screenshots”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

i